bihar Board class 10th 2024 english objective Questions chapter 8 Little Girls Wiser Than Man मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2024 का प्रश्न उत्तर

bihar Board class 10th 2024 english objective Questions chapter 8 Little Girls Wiser Than Man

[ 1 ] Who splashed water on Akoyla’s frock ?

(a) Malasha
(b) a fast blowing wind
(c) a fast moving water
(d) None of these
Answer ⇒ A

[ 2 ] Malasha put down her foot and splashed dirty water on to Akoulya’s :

(a) hands
(b) neck
(c) frock
(d) hair
Answer ⇒ C

[ 3 ] Malasha’s ….. came out and started scolding Adoulya’s mother.

(a) father
(b) brother
(c) sister
(d) mother
Answer ⇒ D

[ 4 ] The old woman tried to make everyone understand that as it was Easter, the day should be spent :

(a) sadly
(b) happily
(c) angrily
(d) jealously
Answer ⇒ B

[ 5 ] The two girls forgot their ….. and became friends again.

(a) anger
(b) jealousy
(c) envy
(d) farms.
Answer ⇒ D

[ 6 ] Who is the author of this article ?

(a) Bladimir Narakov
(b) “Leo Tolstoy
(c) Maxim Gorki
(d) None of these
Answer ⇒ B

[ 7 ] Where did the two little girls meet ?

(a) On the front road
(b) On the first cross of the road
(c) In a lane between two homesteads
(d) None of these
Answer ⇒ C

[ 8 ] Who had dressed them ?

(a) The mother
(b) The father
(c) The sister
(d) None of these
Answer ⇒ A

[ 9 ] Why where the two girls dressed in new clothes

(a) Both went to market
(b) They had gone to church
(c) The had gone to a fair
(d) None of these
Answer ⇒ B

[ 10 ] What was in the yard ?

(a) Cold water
(b) Hot water
(c) Dirty water
(d) None of these
Answer ⇒ C

[ 11 ] Till where did the water reach ?

(a) Akulya’s ankles
(b) Malasha’s ankles
(c) Both a and b .
(d) None of these
Answer ⇒ D

[ 12 ] Who splashed water on Akoyla’s frock ?

(a) Malasha
(b) a fast blowing wind
(c) a fast moving water
(d) None of these
Answer ⇒ A

[ 12 ] In this story, the author shows how little children sometimes behave in a more mature manner than :

(a) animals
(b) plants
(c) saints
(d) adults
Answer ⇒ D

Leave a Comment