bihar Board class 10th 2024 english objective Questions chapter 7 The Unity Of Indian Culture मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2024 का प्रश्न उत्तर

bihar Board class 10th 2024 english objective Questions chapter 7 The Unity Of Indian Culture

[ 1 ]. Which word stands for “following something as a result?

(a) Condemn
(b) Consequent
(c) Case
(d) Carlt
Answer ⇒ B

[ 2 ]. It is the feeling of belonging to one ……… that is so special about Indian culture.

(a) religion
(b) group
(c) region
(d) race
Answer ⇒ B

[ 3 ]. Indians have shown the power to make ……… changes and of becoming used to new situations.

(a) big
(b) little
(c) monstrous
(d) gigantic
Answer ⇒ B

[ 4 ]. Culture is always a complex ……… strands of varying importance and vitality.

(a) two
(b) three
(c) four
(d) many
Answer ⇒ D

[ 5 ]. In India, the difference betweert the masses and classes is not one of quality but of information and :

(a) opportunity
(b) food
(c) dress
(d) hair
Answer ⇒ A

[ 6 ]. Who is the author of “The Unity of Indian Culture”?

(a) Humanyan Kabir
(b) Sumitra Nandan Pandit
(c) Khushwant Singh
(d) Mahadevi Verma
Answer ⇒ A

[ 7 ]. Humayun Kabir was a famous ….

(a) Poet
(b) Novelist
(c) Political thinker
(d) All of these
Answer ⇒ D

[ 8 ]. During which of the following Prime Minister, Humayun Kabir was a central minister ?

(a) L.B. Shastri
(b) J.L. Nehru
(c) Indira Gandhi
(d) Morarji Desai
Answer ⇒ B

[ 9 ]. This article is an adapted version of the lecture delivered by Humayun Kabir in …..

(a) Delhi University
(b) JNU
(c) Baroda University
(d) Allahabad University
Answer ⇒ C

[ 10 ]. Who were regarded as the earliest invaders of India, till recently, according to the author :

(a) Aryans
(b) Greek
(c) Australians
(d) Turkish
Answer ⇒ A

[ 11 ]. According to modern research, the existence of ….. has been considered to be true :

(a) Post-Aryan invaders
(b) No Pre-Aryan invaders
(c) Pre-Aryan invaders
(d) None of these
Answer ⇒ C

[ 12 ]. Who were Sakes and Hunas ?

(a) Greek tribes
(b) Chinese tribes
(c) Invader on India
(d) None of these.
Answer ⇒ C

[ 13 ]. What is the meaning of ‘absorbed ‘?

(a) take in
(b) take out
(c) take away
(d) None of these
Answer ⇒ A

[ 14 ]. Indian culture is …..

(a) Flexible
(b) Beautiful
(c) Blend of many cultures
(d) None of these
Answer ⇒ C

Leave a Comment